Tame the Beard Oil
For a smooth beard






Learn more about this product
Tame the Beard Oil combines jojoba, apricot, and pumpkin seed oils to moisturize facial hair and nourish the skin underneath. Unlike heavy or greasy beard oils, this lightweight formula leaves beards looking sleek, soft, and manageable without residue.
Available in a 1 oz glass bottle with a dropper, this oil is easy to apply daily and helps keep your beard neat and healthy.
Use Tame the Beard Oil to soften facial hair, tame unruly strands, and moisturize the underlying skin for a healthier, more polished appearance.
Key Benefits:
• Moisturizes and softens beard hair
• Nourishes the skin beneath the beard
• Supports a sleek and tidy appearance
• Lightweight, non-greasy formula
Our Revive & Restore Promise: 100% clean ingredients – no compromises. Free of sulfates, parabens, fragrance, colors, preservatives, and top allergens.
Key ingredients
In every option

Apricot Oil {Organic}
Prunus armeniaca
Apricot oil is a lightweight, moisturizing oil, derived from the kernels of apricots. Rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A and E, apricot oil is known for its nourishing and hydrating properties, making it beneficial for both skin and hair care. It absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy residue, making it a popular choice for moisturizers, facial oils, and hair conditioners.

Pumpkin Seed Oil {Organic}
Cucurbita pepo
Pumpkin seed oil comes from the fall favorite, pumpkin, a plant native to Mexico. There are several benefits, such as being a possible anti-parasitic, may improve heart health, hormonal health, and urinary tract health. This oil is made by pressing the seeds. It is commonly used in food and even in supplements.

Jojoba Oil {Organic}
Simmondsia chinensis
Jojoba oil comes from the seed found in the Jojoba shrubs in the southwestern United States and Mexico. It is often found in skincare, hair care, cosmetics, and body oils. Its benefits include that it may help balance oil production, it may help moisturize skin and hair, has anti-microbial and anti-aging properties, and has a comedogenic rating of 2, which is less likely to clog pores.

Patchouli Essential Oil
Pogostemon cablin
Patchouli, also known as Pogostemon cablin, is a flowering plant from the mint family. It is primarily used for the fragrance that its leaves produce when processed for essential oil. The oil can support skin health, and the fragrance may benefit mental well-being.

Coriander Seed Essential Oil
Coriandrum sativum
Coriander seed essential oil is extracted from the seeds of the Coriandrum sativum plant, commonly known as cilantro. It’s known for its warm, spicy, and slightly sweet aroma. It possesses antimicrobial properties and is used in aromatherapy to aid digestion, reduce stress, and promote a sense of calm and well-being.

Bergamot Essential Oil
Citrus bergamia
Bergamot, Citrus bergamia, is a hybrid citrus fruit native to Italy. It has a strong citrus scent with floral notes. It is the flavoring used in Earl Grey tea. The essential oil of bergamot has antiseptic properties and is soothing for the skin.

Frankincense Frereana Essential Oil
Boswellia frereana
Frankincense frereana essential oil is made from the Boswellia frereana tree found in Somalia. The tree produces a resin that is used to make an essential oil with an earthy, pine-like smell.
Rustic: Safe for ages 2+
Unscented: Safe for all ages.
Shelf Life: 2 years.
Put a few drops (2 - 3) in your hands, and rub gently through your beard. Comb after, if desired, to keep it soft and neat. Apply daily.



